FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification – 559 Junior Engineer and other Vacancies Released – Apply Now

0

FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification: Check the FCI Recruitment 2019 for both Fresher and Experienced persons updated on 2019. Get Direct Official Website Link for applying Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 along with present FCI Recruitment official Notification 2019 here. Find all latest FCI Vacancy 2019 across India and check all recent Food Corporation of India instantly Updated here. In this all the details are completely related to the Food Corporation of India. You can view or download the FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification PDF is also available in this page.

Also Check:

FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification – Application Last Date

FCI Job Recruitment 2019: Apply Online for 4,103 Assistant Grade III, Junior Engineer, More Vacancies in FCI Recruitment 2019 Across India. Latest recruitment Jobs 2019 notification fci.gov.in published for the post Executive Director in FCI Recruitment 2019 read complete details before applying. 3 Vacancies in FCI Notification for the post Assistant Grade III.

FCI Recruitment 2019Important Date
Notification12 Feb 2019
Online Application Form commencing on28 Feb 2019
Application Form filling last Date30 Mar 2019
Application Fee submission last Date30 Mar 2019
Admit Card will be issued on15 day before the date of examination
Online Test can be held inApril/May 2019

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill
  • Payment Mode: Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ IMPS/ Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets/ UPI

Important Dates

  • Starting Date to Apply Online & Fee payment:  28-02-2019
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 30-03-2019
  • Availability of Admit Cards: 15 Days prior to Date of Exam
  • Date of Exam: April/ May 2019

Age Limit (as on 01-01-2019)

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Education Qualification

  • JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge

Food Corporation of India FCI Vacancy Details 2019

                                                  Vacancy Details
 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291

Official Website Link : Click Here

Download FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification PDF

Download Food Corporation of India Recruitment 2019 NotificationClick Here

In this page, we have given the overall details regarding the FCI Recruitment 2019 Notification. So, visit once in this page and if you have any doubt give a comment on below comment section or go for the official notification details. Don’t forget to share this article to our friends and neighbours.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.