APPSC Group 2 Results 2018 – Apply Online psc.ap.gov.in

0

APPSC Group 2 Results 2018: Here we are providing the complete details regarding APPSC Group 2 Results in the academic year of 2018Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission officers will release the APPSC Group 2 గ్రూప్ 2 పరీక్ష ఫలితాలు 2018-2019 at the official site. The APPSC Group 2 Cut Off Marks and Merit List information is provided on this web page. Candidates who had registered for the APPSC exam for the Group 2 (Deputy Collectors, Commercial Tax Officer, Asst. Prob. & Excise Superintendents, District Fire Officer, Dy. Superintendent of Jails, DSP(Civil), ATO/AAO, RTO, MPDO) posts, they can check out the APPSC Group 2 Results 2018 from this webpage. This is the exact place to get proper information about Andhra Pradesh PSC Group 2 Result 2018-2019. In this article you can view or download the APPSC Group 2 Results 2018.

AP PSC Group 2 Results ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ గ్రూప్ 2 ఫలితాలు 2018

  • APPSC Group 2 Prelims Results 2018
  • APPSC Group 2 Main Exam Results 2018

APPSC Group 2 Results 2018 

Name of The OrganisationAPPSCAndhra Pradesh Public Service Commission
Name of the Positions Group 2 Services IA/IB
No. of Seats Various
 CategoryIndian Results
Mode of selections Written Test(Prelims and Mains Exams) & Personal Interview
Job Location Andhra Pradesh
Prelims Exam Date
&
Mains Exam Date
June 2018
&
Aug 2018
Results StatusExpected in Oct or Nov 2018
Official websitewww.psc.ap.gov.in

APPSC Group 2 Prelims Exam Results 2018

APPSC Results: APPSC Group 2 2017 Result is available on official website. All the Eligible Candidates who had enrolled for the APPSC Group 2 Recruitment 2017 Examination, they can check your APPSC Result 2017 through the official website.

APPSC Group 2 Prelims Result 2017:

List of Candidates Qualified for Group 2 Mains

List of Candidates appeared for Group-screening test with marks

List of Rejection

APPSC Group 2 Selection Process

The applicants will be subjected to a Screening Test (Objective Type) for the purpose of admitting them to the Main (Written) Examination (Conventional Type). Only such of the applicants who are admitted to Main (Written) Examination will be subjected to the process of Selection.

The selection of Candidates for appointment to the posts will be made in two successive stages viz.,

(1) Written Examination

(2) Oral Test in the shape of an interview.

Candidates Registered and Appeared in APPSC Group 2 Main Exam

The Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission has conducted the Group-I Services (Mains) from 17 Aug 2018 to 28 Aug 2018. The particulars of candidates registered and appeared for the recruitment is as hereunder:

Name of the DistrictNumber of candidates Registered in APPSC Group 2 ExamNumber of candidates attended
General EnglishPaper 1Paper 2Paper 3Paper 4Paper 5
Visakhapatnam1022683665659651646641
Krishna1359902881862853846849
Chittoor831555542532521516514
Ananthapuramu688457441420412410407
Total3900259725292473243724182411
Percentage attendance66.5864.8463.4162.4862.0061.82

 APPSC Group 2 Merit List 2018

If you’re unique to Andhra Govt jobs 2018, then visit of website name to get more latest recruitments and upcoming notification of all sides of the Andhra State and from other Public Sectors in Andhra location. As per the new updates, the officials have updated the major Andhra Pradesh PSC Gr. 1 Final Results links at their main websites of Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission.

APPSC Group 2 Cut Off Marks 2018-2019

The APPSC Group 2 Cut Off Marks 2018-2019 are the required marks for getting a qualifying in the written exam. The Cut Off Marks will help to guess your Andhra Pradesh PSC Group 2 Exam Result 2018-2019. The Andhra Pradesh authorities will decide the Group 2 Cut Off Marks based on some factors such as toughness of the question paper, number of applicants are attended for the written exam, the total number of vacancies, previous year analysis, and much more factors. Candidates who reach minimum qualifying marks they will be attended for next rounds. The Cut Off Marks will be not the same for all categories. The APPSC Group 2 Cut Off Marks are different for various categories. While checking the expected cut off marks you can estimate whether you are qualified for further rounds or not.

How to Check APPSC Group 2 Results 2018 [email protected]

  • First Browse the Official Portal of the APPSC at psc.ap.gov.in
  • Next go to ‘Results’ tab i.e Official Site.
  • After that, you will observe the APPSC Latest Results 2018 page o
  • Click on the below APPSC Group 2 Services Results 2018 link.
  • On that page, Search for the APPSC Group 2 Preliminary Exam Results 2018 Download link.
  • Later, Open the psc.ap.gov.in Group 2 Results 2018 link that displays a Candidate Login Page.
  • On that login page, Submit your Hall Ticket No and Date Of Birth to view the APPSC Result 2018.
  • Therefore, the APPSC Group 2 Result 2018 will appear displaying your Qualifying Status & Marks.
  • Thus, You can check your ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ గ్రూప్ I పరీక్ష ఫలితాలు 2018 in an easy way.
  • Download and Get a Print out of your APPSC Group 2 Results 2018 for further reference.

Also Refer:

Download the APPSC Group 2 Results 2018

APPSC Group 2 Results 2018Download

APPSC Group 2 Results (ఫలితాలు) 2018 details are mentioned in above article. we are covered the Eligibility, cutoff, merit list, etc. So, visit once in this article and if you have any doubt give a comment on below comment box. Don’t forget to share this article to our friends and family.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.